Compact Tractor Tyres

Tyres for compact tractors in sizes from 5/12 for the smallest machines to 13.6/26 for powerful Kubotas of the GL and KL series. At the time of the last update, 15 tyre sizes were in stock, priced from 1,350 to 9,000 CZK.

The sizes match the machines we sell and service ourselves. Not sure which size you have? It is moulded on the tyre sidewall and is also listed in your machine's technical specifications. Inner tubes in the same sizes can be found in the inner tubes subcategory.

Bestsellers

Kubota ráfek kolo 13,6-24 GL
In stock (1 pcs)
Code: GL-0537
 
€483,13
(€399,28 excl. VAT)
Kubota ráfek kolo 16'' 6 otvory' GL
In stock (4 pcs)
Code: GL-0497
 
€374,11
(€309,18 excl. VAT)
Kubota ráfek kolo 11,2-24 GL
In stock (2 pcs)
Code: GL-0496
 
€585,41
(€483,81 excl. VAT)

Product sorting

List of products

Duše do pneumatiky 5/12
€13,59 excl. VAT
€16,44
In stock (4 pcs)

Compatible models: pneumatika 5/12

Code: DUS-001
Duše do pneumatiky 6/14
€16,30 excl. VAT
€19,72
In stock (2 pcs)

Compatible models: tyre 6/14

Code: DUS-002
Duše do pneumatiky 7,5/16
€16,98 excl. VAT
€20,55
In stock (4 pcs)

Compatible models: tyre 7.5/16

Code: DUS-003
Duše do pneumatiky 7,50/18
€18,68 excl. VAT
€22,60
In stock (4 pcs)

Compatible models: tyre 7.50/18

Code: DUS-004
Duše do pneumatiky 8,3/20
€22,07 excl. VAT
€26,71
In stock (4 pcs)

Compatible models: pneumatika 8,3/20

Code: DUS-005
Duše do pneumatiky 8,3/22
€25,47 excl. VAT
€30,82
In stock (2 pcs)

Compatible models: tyre 8,3/22

Code: DUS-006
Duše do pneumatiky 9,5/22
€27,17 excl. VAT
€32,87
In stock (4 pcs)

Compatible models: tyre 9.5/22

Code: DUS-007
Duše do pneumatiky 9,5/24
€28,87 excl. VAT
€34,93
In stock (4 pcs)

Compatible models: tyre 9.5/24

Code: DUS-008
Duše 8,3-22
€30,60 excl. VAT
€37,02
In stock (5 pcs)

Compatible models: A-17, A-19, A-195

Code: OST-066
Duše do pneumatiky 11,2/24
€32,26 excl. VAT
€39,04
In stock (4 pcs)

Compatible models: pneumatika 11,2/24

Code: DUS-009
Duše do pneumatiky 13,6/26
€32,26 excl. VAT
€39,04
In stock (4 pcs)
Code: DUS-013
Duše do pneumatiky 11,2/28
€33,62 excl. VAT
€40,68
In stock (4 pcs)

Compatible models: tyre 11,2/28

Code: DUS-010

Listing controls

36 items total
Top

How to choose the right size

A designation such as 11.2/24 gives the tyre width in inches (11.2″) and the rim diameter in inches (24″). On compact tractors the front and rear wheels almost always have different sizes — the front ones are narrower and smaller. So always buy for the specific position, not one size for the whole machine.

You can find your size on the sidewall of the current tyre, in the machine's technical specifications in our catalogue, or call us and we will look it up by machine type.

Tyre sizes by Kubota model

ModelFrontRear
Kubota B725-128-18
Kubota GB1506-128.3-22
Kubota GL277.5-1611.2-24
Kubota GL3218-1611.2-26
Kubota KL338-1611.2-26
Kubota GL538.3-2012.4-32

Sizes taken from the technical data sheets of specific machines in our range. On older machines they may differ depending on what was fitted previously — always double-check the figure on the tyre.

Tyres in our range

SizePrice
5/121,350 CZK
6/121,450 CZK
6/141,700 CZK
7.5/161,900 CZK
8.3/203,400 CZK
8.3/223,500 CZK
7.50/183,600 CZK
9.5/224,000 CZK
9.5/244,500 CZK
11.2/244,600 CZK
13.6/245,500 CZK
11.2/285,700 CZK
12.4/286,400 CZK
12.4/327,500 CZK
13.6/269,000 CZK

Prices incl. VAT, as of September 2026.

What to watch out for

  • Replace in pairs. Unevenly worn tyres on one axle strain the differential, and on 4WD machines the front axle too.
  • Watch the pressure. An under-inflated tyre overheats and wears, an over-inflated one loses traction and compacts the soil more.
  • Tread to suit the main work. Agricultural tread for fields and meadows, turf tread for well-kept areas.
  • A new inner tube with a new tyre. You will find inner tubes in the inner tubes category.

Frequently asked questions

How do I know what tyre size I have?

The size is moulded on the tyre sidewall, for example 11.2-24. The first number is the width in inches, the second the rim diameter. If the marking is illegible, send us the machine type and wheel position — we will look it up.

Do you also have sizes that are not listed?

The list above is what we offer. If you need a different size, call us — we will tell you whether we can source it and how long it will take.

Do I have to replace the inner tube when replacing a tyre?

We recommend it. The inner tube ages together with the tyre and costs a fraction of the price of the tyre.

We are happy to advise on +420 737 875 828 or at obchod@traktorcentrum.cz. Related: wheel rims, axles.

Fast delivery
Fast delivery
We dispatch in-stock goods as quickly as possible
Wide selection
Wide selection
Goods from dozens of Czech and international suppliers.
We understand our customers
We understand our customers
Just a few details and we will recommend the ideal machine for you.
×

Splátková kalkulačka ESSOX